Art Speaks on the Bay 2014 participating artists!

Ceramic Arts                                                     Drawing (various media)
Ampofo-Anti, Hampton                                     Barbara Hennig-Loomis, Chesapeake
Brenda Finley, Mathews                                    Michael Martin, Bruington
Martha Hayes, Hallieford                                 Mel Neale, Lancaster
Paul Klassett, Richmond                                    Mary Lee Ruff, Newport News
Elizabeth Krome, Toano                                    Susan Singer, Richmond
                                                                           Jenny Windsor, Virginia Beach
                                                                        
        Pastel                                                                 Mixed or other Media 2d
Patricia Munford, Disputanta                            Nancy Bruce, Yorktown
Kathy Waltermire, Colonial Beach                     Kristen Dahms, Yorktown
                                                                           Kate Duffy, Richmond
                                                                           Julia Dzikiewicz, Alexandria
        Photography and Digital Media                  Dorothy Fagan, Cobbs Creek
Ellen Davidson, King William                              Emma Lou Martin, Richmond
Paul Dubois, Mathews                                        Kathleen Reming, West Point
Lyle Eesley, Hampton                                        Sarah Soderlund, Kilmarnock
Katharine Gilbert, Aylett
Maggie Gilman, Kilmarnock                                        Fiber Arts
Reid Hall, Richmond                                            Rita Cutler, Port Haywood
Jennifer Honings, Midlothian                             Janet Griffin, Gloucester
Dixie Osteen, Irvington
Mel Talley, Petersburg                                              Acrylic Painting
Katie Wheeler, Urbanna                                      Roonie, Hallieford
                                                                             Hunter Banks, Wake
        Watercolor                                                  Jack Banks, Wake
Mary Claire Coster, Ashland                              Terry Cox-Joseph, Newport News
Mary Kathryn Dunston, Gloucester                     Virginia Coyle, Port Haywood
Bob Haynes, Mathews                                         Gary Edmondson, Mathews
Sidra Kaluszka, Christiansburg                           Dorothy Grebos, Williamsburg
Martha Anne King, Hallieford                             James Warwick Jones, Hampton
Linda Lavigne-Long, Richmond                             Rose Nygaard, Gloucester
Jane Mack, Richmond                                          Sue Ramsey, Sharps
Jean Miller, Glen Allen                                        Dennis Rundlett, Port Haywood
Doug Mock, Chesterfield                                       
Kathleen Noffsinger, Hartfield                                    Oil Painting
Gib Pulley, Grimstead                                           Wilma Bradner, North Chesterfield
Beverley Rainey, Gloucester                                Bob Carlson, Toano
                                                                              Carolyn Dudley, Gloucester
        Mosaic                                                           Lee Halstead, Charlottesville
Lorraine Meade, Midlothian                                 Lucy Kirkman, Bavon
Carol Talkov, Annandale                                       June Skalak, Toano
                                                                              Marnie Williams, Midlothian
        Mixed Media 3d
Charlene Cross, Crozet
Claire Foster, Lynchburg
Jonathan Hodge, Woodbridge
Ron Taylor, Kilmarnock
Back to blog

Leave a comment

Please note, comments need to be approved before they are published.